Appartamento Eleodoro

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 3 bedrooms

Location

    Located within 500 metres of Cattedrale di San Lorenzo, the spacious Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani accommodates up to 6 guests. This apartment features Wi-Fi in public areas.

    The 120 m² apartment lies a 6-minute walk from the grand Catholic church "Trapani Cathedral", within reach of Bastione Conca Trapani. Porta Oscura e Torre Dell'orologio Museum is within a 550-metre distance of the property in Trapani. Appartamento Eleodoro is also a 10-minute drive from Museo del Sale.

    Complete with a balcony and a dressing area, the accommodation is appointed with a writing table, and contemporary amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Appartamento Eleodoro offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet can also be found.

    This apartment is equipped with a kitchenette, including a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, to ensure your comfort. Guests might as well make use of tea and coffee making facilities. Serving Mediterranean dishes, Ai lumi is a 5-minute walk away. This 3-bedroom apartment is within a 600-metre distance of San Vito lo Capo Shuttle bus stop and not far from Trapani train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 11:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence number19081021C212266,IT081021C227Y47VO6

    Room Options at Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani

    Complete with a balcony and a dressing area, the accommodation is appointed with a writing table, and contemporary amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Appartamento Eleodoro offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani Room photo Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani Corridors photo Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani Sinks photo Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani Beds photo Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani Corridors photo Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani Beach photo Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani Interior photo Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani Bathroom photo Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani Kitchen photo Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani Sinks photo
    Three-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 120 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Vincenzo Florio
    16 km

    Attractions (10)

    Chiesa Anime Sante del Purgatorio
    550 m
    Chiesa di San Nicola di Trapani
    550 m
    Palazzo della Giudecca
    550 m
    Porta Oscura e Torre Dell'orologio
    550 m
    Cattedrale di San Lorenzo
    550 m
    Palazzo Senatorio o Cavarretta
    550 m
    Salerniana Museum of Contemporary Art
    550 m
    Trapani Cathedral
    550 m
    Palazzo delle Poste E Telecomunicazioni
    550 m
    Bastione Conca Trapani
    550 m

    Guest reviews of Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Appartamento Eleodoro?
      Appartamento Eleodoro has a size of 120 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartamento Eleodoro Trapani